Wednesday, 30 April 2008

good bye my love 再见我的爱人

经典歌曲:good bye my love 再见我的爱人



邓丽君

goodbye my love
我的爱人
再见
goodbye my love
相见不知那一天
我把一切给了你
希望你要珍惜
不要辜负我的真情

goodbye my love
我的爱人
再见
goodbye my love
今天和你分离
从此和你分离
我会永远永远爱你在心里
希望你不要把我忘记

我会永远怀念你
温柔的情怀念你
热红的心怀念你
甜蜜的吻怀念你
那动人的歌声
怎能忘记这段情
我的爱再见
不知何日再相见

我的爱我相信
总有一天能再见

最近一直唱这首歌...
很好听... ^^
很感动的一首歌...
也许是要离开emc的关系吧...
肉麻到... 哈哈...

my space for my heart...

story about mum




happy mother's day
nice article to share...
we gonna love our mum and treat her well!!!

my space for my heart...

last day in EMC

last day in EMC...
i arrived office late... haha.. last day what... fortunately didnt get scold... our jobs today..? less... just scanning the BQs and searching for drawings...
and most of the time.. we are chitchatting with our seniors... and taking photos with them... keke...
this is the last day... feel like bear not to leave them... haiz... 天下无不散之宴席.... hope there will do well in the future...

after the job here... gonna start my new job at mid valley.... yup.. work as a promoter for the Philips... keke.... good chance to earn some pocket money.... but the duration of working there is really worse... 10am to 10pm... wow... but i'm tough what... no prob for me... ;p

gonna watch the soccer match tonite... no ppl accompany me ler.. haiz... gonna watch the match alone again... haiz... o my friends arent the supporter of liverpool.... so... sigh...
LIVERPOOL YNWA!!

my space for my heart...

Tuesday, 29 April 2008

Goodbye to EM Construction..

tomoro will be the last day of our industrial training.... we've a good time there... and all the staff there are treat us well... though they have no much time to teach us more bout the works of construction...

today, mr bahdri has gave us a briefing bout the job here... he told us much bout the construction... firstly... we need to learn more and expose more in this field for the technical knowledge... but... what he wants us the learn is... build up our characteristic as a workers, specialist, or a businessman... this is more important than other... i agree..!! so.. we gonna build up ourselves to be a nice person... and always have a good attitude of works... ^-^

so... last day.... maybe i wont meet them anymore... but i really want to say "thanks so much" to them... yup... tomoro gonna have our last lunch there at Mc D... keke... (always buy economic noodles as our lunch before coming for work)

gonna sleep very early and wake up very early for the semi-final of UEFA champions league!! keke.. it will be a exciting game... Barce VS MU... i'm not their fan... but i'm not goin to miss this nice game... hopefully... Liverpool will get the ticket to the Moscow and defeat one of them for the SIXTH THROPY!

my space for my heart...

Wednesday, 23 April 2008

梦醒时分

经典歌曲:
最近都有收看"新不了情"
在剧中...
听了fiona所唱的<<梦醒时分>>....
觉得很赞!!
也让我回味这首很棒的歌...
曲的动听已经不用再说了
词方面...简单明了... 但触动人心
(写到天上有,地上无似的);p
李宗盛大哥真的是一个超棒的制作人...
本来想找fiona 版本的...
但没有...
不过.... 原唱也很棒..!!


词曲:李宗盛

你说你爱了不该爱的人 
你的心中满是伤痕
你说你犯了不该犯的错 
心中满是悔恨
你说你尝尽了生活的苦 
找不到可以相信的人
你说你感到万分沮丧 
甚至开始怀疑人生

早知道伤心总是难免的 
你又何苦一往情深
因为爱情总是难舍难分 
何必在意那一点点温存

要知道伤心总是难免的 
在每一个梦醒时分
有些事情你现在不必问 
有些人你永远不必等

my space for my heart...

what a waste...

yawn...
woke up for the UEFA champion's league.... disappointed result for everyone i think.... that was a great goal by kuyt. he did really well and it was a well finishing for this home game. i can see his effort on the pitch. but torres wasnt perform well. maybe just because terry gave so much pressure to this young handsome player. haha... but hope that he can play well on the next. thatwas a draw game. 1:1... this suppose a victory for liverpool but unfortunately riise made a very major mistake. he used his head to clear the cross ball in front of the goal but the ball flied into the goal and became a shameful own goal... Poor riise... many of them were blaming him and saying that to sell him out though i'm not blaming him as he's the hero before.. we cant forget his contribution. yup... hope tht he can play well for the next... (this major mistake might affect his future appearance)

haiz... drogba's performance isn't as well as before... he seems like not as tough as before and he's not that fast anymore. so poor.. hopefully he can be able to find himself and play well for the chelsea... though he was the most dangerous player to the liverpool (for last year) but i'm more preferred to see the strong and well performed drogba.... GANBATTE!!

hope that liverpoor can manage to get the final ticket... so... they must prepare well for the next to prevent the shameful mistake again. liverpool.. you'll never walk alone... i really love this song. it is really a touching song.... yup... no wonder players there can be so tough... just because they are not alone... the fans from every corner of the world are giving them support!!!

my space for my heart...

Monday, 21 April 2008

its been a long time


fellowship...
reminded me the time when i was in cana youth... it was a very unforgettable memory and this memory brings me happiness and also tears... haha.. tears somemore?? kidding gua... life there was really enjoyable and content...

yup... our Macedonia is assigned to organize a programme for the combined fellowship of 4 cell groups. this is the first time for our cell group. and.. this is the first time we work together... for me... it is just preparing some interesting and exciting games for the participants. is just a programme for fellowship. but... seems like our group members yinhuey and xinjie are very committed on this programme. they've pushed me to be more serious on this programme since this is considered a serve for the church. yup... serve... it was a happy night for all of us... (think so) and the most important thing is... pastor vincent have just told me that there are two girls from the Emmanuel cell group have accepted god... it was a great news.. and i'm happy with this too... hope that god will guide them through out the life.

yeah, almost forgot... surprisingly, i met weiqi and weijian in PCC.. wow... it was miracles?? haha... its been a long time nvr see them since i've shifted to the church that near my house... they are grown up.. and now studying at new era... thx to kenyuan that he encourages them to attend the sunday service. hope that two of them can stay longer and serve here and the most important thing is.. grown up here with the guidance of god.

yawn.. that's all for tonight... slept for so long this afternoon... so.. now gonna curi ayam.. haha... goin to sleep soon.. night everyone... night to you... take care..

my space for my heart...

其实...
这首歌...
一开始就给我老歌的感觉..
很棒...
后来在看了歌词...
很配哦...
很喜欢...
杨宗伟的《让》


词:姚若荣
曲:萧煌奇

verse1:
多想要找到一丝挣扎在你脸上
可是你美得冷得淡得像月亮
等着你的那辆车灯闪一下
像催你草草断了我们的过往

verse2:
约好要每年回到初拥吻的地方
划一个记号写下相恋的感想
等明年我剩一个人坐在堤防
改唱首什么歌来纪念爱的傻

chorus1:
让你逃亡又让你回航
我让你依赖我也让你倔强
只要你微笑带一点感动的泪光
我就能够得到再给的力量

chorus2:
我让你飞翔又让你说谎
我让你苛求我也让你奢望
我还以为爱就是要体贴的退让
我们一起盖的罗马你却跟他拆了城墙
踩过我用挚爱建筑的天堂

bridge:
太绝对的爱变成了活该朋友要我责怪
我却只想重来也许这就叫爱

last:
多少日子盖的罗马你用一夜拆了城墙
踩碎我曾让你栖息的胸膛

my space for my heart...

Saturday, 19 April 2008

忘了哭

歌神-学友歌曲:
忘了哭...
很赞哦..
这首歌的词...
对...
现代人的感情少了互相体谅...
忘了到对方的世界里..
也忘了哭...



词:高见
曲:苏俊元

前一步 已末路
这一步 过分未知数
再一步 就决定胜负
却平白无故 退出

当你被 他抱住 
该学会 懂得为他哭
把痛苦 交给我闭幕 
领悟另一种 幸福

我们一路都忘了哭
忘了怎么爱上彼此的糊涂
没有人会懂得帮助 
直到所有于事无补
爱怎么开始都像要结束

我们一路都忘了哭
忘了到对方的世界里住
明知感情不断建筑 
都未付出半个项目
错误的泪不想哭 
却硬要留住

my space for my heart...

新不了情

经典歌曲:
这首歌... 词曲都很美...
很悲...但我喜欢...
最近又被曹格与星光帮他们拿来翻唱...
感觉也很棒...

戏呢?
我可没什么印象了..
但最近又在看新的新不了情...
薛凯琪所饰演的..
蛮不错的说...
mv也找到了...
是张靓颖所演唱的..
唱的也蛮好听的...



曲︰鮑比達
詞︰黃鬱
編︰鮑比達

心若倦了 淚也乾了
這份深情 難捨難了
曾經擁有 天荒地老
已不見你 暮暮與朝朝

這一份情 永遠難了
願來生還能 再度擁抱
愛一個人 如何廝守到老
怎樣面對一切 我不知道

回憶過去 痛苦的相思忘不了
為何你再來 撥動我心跳
愛你怎麼能了 今夜的你應該明瞭
緣難了 情難了

my space for my heart...

Friday, 18 April 2008

just my luck....

finally,
my hp is proven totally broken...
haiz... cant be repaired is the saddest thing that i have to face it.. you know what? it is just a new hp... it is my 21st bd present from mom and bro... but... haiz... what can i do? just called the sony service centre... they told me that it is not worthy to repair as the fee is as much as a brand new hp. so? i've to spend a big amount of money for buying a new one? haiz...

why i'm so unlucky? why? i was taking care it well but finally the motherboard had broken... and now... i hav to spend another 800++ to get a same model hp??
maybe.. it is just my luck...

my space for my heart...

不灭的灯




词:flylydia
曲:jason

是谁点燃城里的灯
驱走不安的黑色
我就站在回忆的门
思绪一步一步往下沉

说了再见又能如何
是否能庆祝单身
爱是不完整的旅程
你成了生命中的旅客

想念是一盏不灭的灯
照亮每只孤独的灵魂
想起你说的永恒
寂寞变成一个替身

想念是一盏不灭的灯
照亮心里活着那个人
爱你无法割舍的
现实却对我最残忍

my space for my heart...

Monday, 14 April 2008

吃饭:多吃


词:jason
曲:迟些再补上

乘着缓步的巴士随着回乡
忆起当时离家沉重的路上
车外风景仿佛让时空倒流
回到了当时 不舍的父母
嘴上只挂着 多吃 多吃

背着包袱踏入这自己的家
爱所给的归属让感动倍加
房中事物仿佛让时空停留
始终如一 那 慈祥的父母
嘴上还挂着 多吃 多吃

多吃 多吃
那简单却满了爱的美食
淡饭中 温温的暖意
溶化那心中孤独的城市

多吃 多吃
那朴素却栽了心的美食
粗茶中 深深的情意
温暖了心中冷化的心志

多吃 多吃
父母的爱
多吃 多吃

my space for my heart...

Sunday, 13 April 2008

殆去的恋

v1:
戏院里身旁座位
已没有你陪
遗憾的空位
遗留你香味

v2:
喧闹车站黄线内
少了你的美
依把你想念
依恋靠回味

Bridge:
回味自己 多么的愚昧
竟以等待让机会逝退
默默地在擦去我眼泪
却擦不去 殆去的恋

chorus1:
殆尽的暧昧 埋葬了从前
你挥散的甜 不再为我而添
殆去的眷恋 抓住了哽咽
我寻见的泪 问我等殆了没

chorus2:
殆尽的爱恋 粉碎所有誓言
你回收的甜 我该如何能戒
殆去的一切 只留下思念
我守候的累 问我等殆了没

词曲:jason

my space for my heart...

Saturday, 5 April 2008

为你写诗

video

词曲:吴克群

v1
爱情 是一种怪事
我开始全身不受控制
爱情 是一种本事
我开始连自己都不是
为你我做了太多的傻事
第一件就是为你写诗

v2
爱情 是一种怪事
你的笑容是唯一宗旨
爱情 是一种本事
我在你心里什么位子
为你我做了太多的傻事
第一件就是为你写诗

chorus:
为你写诗 为你静止
为你做不可能的事
为你我学会弹琴写词
为你失去理智

为你写诗 为你静止
为你做不可能的事
为你弹奏所有情歌的句子
我忘了说
最美的是你的名字

ending
我什么都能忘记
但唯一不忘的是你的名字
我什么都能忘记
但唯一不忘的是你的样子
我什么都能忘记
但唯一不忘的是你的名字
我什么都能忘记
但唯一不忘的是你的样子

nice... love it so much..

my space for my heart...

失去 (消失)



v1:
突然间 一阵莫名的空虚
是心里 泛起了一阵涟漪
我嘴里 唱着你爱的歌曲
怎么会突然间你就消失在我的眼里

v2:
你心里 是否有新的爱情
而嘴里 哼的不是那首曲
也许是 你已经遥不可及
但我还是奢望你能再次回到 这里

chorus1:
当爱消失了 我会慢慢走开
你不再期待 我给你的未来
深呼吸希望 释放所有回忆
爱得太深我怕自己永远逃不出来

chorus2:
当你消失了 我才慢慢离开
你的爱适合 留给别人等待
别遗憾你会 有更好的未来
爱得太疯我怕自己接受不来

词:顺
曲:jason

my space for my heart...