Friday, 30 November 2007

liverpool vs Porto 4:1

video


4:1 wining... ^^ hopefully they manage to win the next.. hmm... they must win!!! for the uefa!!!


my space for my heart...

Wednesday, 21 November 2007

彩虹 - 周杰伦

video

哪里有彩虹告诉我
能不能把我的愿望还给我
为什么天这么安静
所有云都跑到我这里

有没有口罩一个给我
释怀说了太多就成真不了
也许时间是一种解药
也是我现在正服下的毒药

看不见你的笑我怎么睡得着
你的身影这么近我却抱不到
没有地球太阳还是会绕
没有理由我也能自己走

你要离开我知道很简单
你说依赖是我们的阻碍
就算放开那能不能别没收我的爱
当作我最后才明白

rap:
看不见你的笑
要我怎么睡得着
你的身影这么近我却抱不到
没有地球太阳开始环绕环绕
没有理由我也能自己走掉
是我说了太多就成真不了
也许时间是一种解药解药
也是我现在正服下的毒药

周杰伦

my space for my heart...

Tuesday, 20 November 2007

小宇 - 张震岳

video

小宇
词曲: 张震岳

总有些惊奇的际遇 比方说当我遇见你
你那双温柔莹剔透的眼睛 出现在我梦里
我的爱就像一片云 在你的天空无处停
多渴望化成阵阵的小雨 滋润你心中的土地

不管未来会怎麽样
至少我们现在很开心
不管结局会怎麽样
至少想念的人是你
我不会把它当作游戏
因为我真心对你

总有些话是不能提 怕你会掉入选择题
我把情感自私的那一面 隐藏在黑夜里
我的爱就像一片舟 在你的心湖无处停
寻寻觅觅一个美丽的港湾 希望不再流浪漂荡

我不管未来会怎麽样
至少我们现在很开心
我不管结局会怎麽样
至少想念的人是你

我不管未来会怎麽样
但我每天都想见到你
我不管结局会怎麽样
我想真的跟你在一起

如果你还是没法相信
真的没关系我会安静的离去

like the chorus very much... "no matter how... im still missing you.. im still loving you.." ^^
my space for my heart...

liverpool vs fulham

it was a late goal from torres and gerrard...
the goal by torres was very cool!!!
happy that they won this game... ^^

video
my space for my heart...

site visitation in tarc..

wow... today is very special for me... hmm... we've visited the construction site in tarc... this is a really good experience for me, and for our group members too... hmm... firstly... i was overslept and i cant reach campus on time... sorry... cos last nite was doin assignment until 3 something huh... that's why i cant wake up early... so many excuses there huh?? haha.... i was rushing to the campus after took bath... and i arrived there at 10.30 something... they're sitting infront of the atm there and waiting for me and wei foo... haha.. i'm not the last person who is late... blek.... without wasting any time, we straight way go to the entrance of the site. we firstly saw a small container and it must be the site office for that site... so we walked in and asked for permission for a site visitation... hmm.. it was so smooth.. the site supervisors there are really kind. (always heard people say that the seniors there are very bad, always scold those fresh graduate and dun wan to teach new guy there) but the site supervisors there are really good... after they read our letter from sot office, they prepare some safety helmet for us and tell us about the site in details.. the supervisor brought us to the site and show us many things that is really familiar in our lecture notes.. hmm... he some more introduced some workers, site engineers, project manager to us. but when he introduced the COW, clerk of work, Mr Khor to us. he got scold by him just because that he allowed us to come in without informing the main site office. huh... now i only know that i was entering the wrong site office... they way mr khor scolding him is really bad and rude (tho doesnt have any rude words but he's just standing beside us... so mou min) he is really poor lar... and after this.. is the time for mr. khor to brief us... i thought he will treat us like treating that supervisor. but luckily, he is quite nice too... he is willing to teach us and show us many things.. i was wondering that why all the site supervisors are very free in the construction site... haha.. my brother told me that before... he brought us walking around the whole site (mostly in the building) and also the basement.. wow... this is my first time entering to the constructing building.. it was cool... haha... he some more giving us many advises in the construction site... actually our topic is 'cast in place (on site) concrete', but we've learned more than that... all are very useful for us in the future... wow.... gonna record it down myself... i wrote down many important points from him... thx mr. khor..!!! he was also asking us to come again for more knowledge in the site.... he very welcome us to come next time with safety boot (hard to get lar) and he will bring us up to the top of the building to see the overview of the site.. wow.. sounds good!!! but now the problem is , we need to get a pair of safety boot.. haha.....

after this, we went for lunch... this is not the end of our site visitation... as i already mentioned that our topic or objective of carrying this site visitation is know more about the construction of cast on site concrete panel... wow.. luckily he told us that they will cast 2 big columns at the front of the building... haha.. thx god.... but before casting the column, they need to setting up the column (formworks) to ensure the mould is straight in line and accurate in dimension with correct level... wow... so hard to do that... those indon's labour are really cool.. they able to make all this impossible works done.. respect!!!!

so... we're back after lunch and after approximately 20minutes... the casting work is started... wow... i thought in malaysia they wont conduct those slump test and cube test. but they did.. hmm.... that will be more qualitied with the test. and the casting work is started without waiting anything... haha.... kevin and vanny is recording and taking picture for the sequence of the whole casting work.. and me... m keep writing many notes when they are doin the works.... hmm... it was very hot that we stand under the sun and witnessing the casting work... ^^ they finished the whole casting work in just 20-30 minutes... wow... so fast... and after this... mr. khor brought us to the other side of the site and show us the new technology of the construction.. it is the brick.. wow.. tarc is not using the clay brick anymore... the brick is calcium silica brick... hmm.. they called it kalsa brick... it is obviously stronger than the normal clay brick. and i myself think that it could withstand the bad weather, and water movement as well.. he gave us one of the brick for our assignment ler.. wah.. so good.... and now the brick is in kevin's car.. keke.... besides, he also showed us the new bonding agent of brick.. they are not using cement mortar anymore but a kind of glue.. they come with a bag of chemical powder and mixed with water.. the slurry is just looked like the cement grout.. hmm.... but it is really strong... we saw that the labour just plied few amount of glue then bond the brick... hmm.... that's really new for us...

from the visitation.. we've learned much practically... hope that we could have more chances to expose in the construction site... hmm.. then only know more... we've also decided to go back to the site tomoro for taking more pictures (especially the pic of removing the formwork of the casted column). it is raining rite now... hmm... how they work under bad weather?? hmm.. gonna ask mr khor tmr.. keke.... time to continue my assignment lor... after that, stil have to go to the cell group gathering... hope we will have a good time... thx god that u taking care of us in the whole site visitation.... thx for everything...
my space for my heart...

Sunday, 11 November 2007

victory!!

yeah, 8 : 0 is a new record by Liverpool... they really did well on that game.... especially Benayoun... wow... he's awesome!! he had a hat trick on that match... this is one of the record of UEFA.... happy er... They won last epl game too, it was a 2:0 winning.. torres scored at the last 10 minutes... and our captain got a penalty shot too.. luckily they manage to win this match... position now is 4th... hmm.... not bad gua... hope they able to gain more team chemistry and play well for the games in future...

lazy day... really sleepy during the sunday service just now.... yawn.... cause maybe i slept at 2am gua.... so tired on having classes and doin assignments too.. haiz... assignments now are handing in like rain... now holding 4 assignments.. wow... gonna make it done earlier.. cause there are more assignments coming soon.... but i'm really lazy to do all those assignments... timetable this semester is really bad for us... we have to stay in campus for whole day... it is really tiring and we some more can't do assignments without pc there...
my space for my heart...

video

Monday, 5 November 2007

等待

video


我守候在你家的门外
整个晚上都不离开
我想你靠在我的胸怀
我要将感觉留到every night

走在吵闹拥挤的人海
我想要好好感觉你的存在
望着遥远灰色的星海
一个人孤独的发呆

我依然还在等待
等待你会明白
一颗坚强的心在等你回来
风在吹让他擦去我脸上的泪
不要以为我真的无所谓

我依然还在等待
等待你会明白
一颗坚强的心在等你回来
不怕累只要我的身边有你陪
请你相信我是真的不后悔

Sunday, 4 November 2007

congrats!!!! haha.. wish to see my nephew err now...

hmm... one word can explain the feeling of my heart now... HAPPY!!!!
keke... cause my bro's boy child was just born to our lovely family... keke... must give him a warm welcome... keke.. but sadly i couldnt give him a warm hug n kiss cause im now in kl.. but nvm, i'm looking forward to meet my little cute nephie... keke.... must pray for him too..

dear god... may u bless alvin deep deep n abundantly for his health (both of physically, mentally) and bless my bro n sis in law.... may u guide my bro to be more matured for being a father.. keke... thx god that my sis in law gave birth smoothly n safely... n most important thing is their relationship with thee.. ^^

yawn... rainy day... good weather for sleeping.. i'd been napping for few hours.. keke.. thinking to complete my assignment after dinner with JJ.. too bad... PBoon couldnt join us cause he cant bike here since now is still raining.... gonna PIT DAI you lor.. PBoon.. haha....

alright... time for bath... then only goin to have my dinner..... really hungry err..... ;p
gonna post my cute nephie's photos up next time... keke....

anywhr... thx god....!!!
my space for my heart...